Is Salty Caramel Truffle Ice Cream Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk powder
- milk
- modified milk
- skim milk
- whole milk
- cream
- condensed skim milk
- condensed milk
- natural and artificial flavour
- dextrose
- diglycerides
- natural flavour
- +3 more
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Milk, Fresh Cream, Caramel Sauce (Glucose, Water, Condensed Milk, Sugar, Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Sodium Alginate, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Sugar, Sea Salt Caramel Truffles (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Glucose, Condensed Milk, Sugar, Cream, Skim Milk, Whole Milk, Water, Cocoa, Butter, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Salty Caramel Flavour Base (Condensed Milk, Sugar, Glucose, Butter, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid), Glucose, Skim Milk Powder, Modified Milk, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Dextrose, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Colour, Contains Statement: Milk, Soy
Check Salty Caramel Truffle Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salty Caramel Truffle Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
Salty Caramel Truffle Ice Cream is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


