Is Salty Caramel Truffle Ice Cream Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavour
- diglycerides
- dextrose
- natural flavour
natural and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Milk, Fresh Cream, Caramel Sauce (Glucose, Water, Condensed Milk, Sugar, Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Sodium Alginate, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Sugar, Sea Salt Caramel Truffles (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Glucose, Condensed Milk, Sugar, Cream, Skim Milk, Whole Milk, Water, Cocoa, Butter, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Salty Caramel Flavour Base (Condensed Milk, Sugar, Glucose, Butter, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid), Glucose, Skim Milk Powder, Modified Milk, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Dextrose, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Colour, Contains Statement: Milk, Soy
Check Salty Caramel Truffle Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salty Caramel Truffle Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
Salty Caramel Truffle Ice Cream is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


