Is Salty Pretzel Easter Egg Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • malted wheat flour
  • wheat flour
  • colombian oat m!lk chocolate

malted wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Colombian Oat M!lk Chocolate (Sugar, dried gluten-free _OAT_ syrup 22%, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, dried rice powder, emulsifier sunflower lecithin, vanilla extract), Pretzel Pieces 5% (_WHEAT_ Flour, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Malted _WHEAT_ Flour, Yeast, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Hydroxide), salt. Contains min. cocoa solids 41%. Allergen advice: for allergens, see ingredients in BOLD. May contain traces of milk, soya, gluten, eggs and nuts.

Check Salty Pretzel Easter Egg against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping