Is SALTY SEA SHORE CARAMEL Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, AND VANILLA), NATURAL LIQUID CARAMEL (TAPIOCA SYRUP, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, FRACTIONAL PALM KERNEL OIL, CREAM, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS) ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SEA SALT.
Check SALTY SEA SHORE CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTY SEA SHORE CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
SweetSaltyButtery
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


