Yes! This product is certified vegan by Vegan.org

Is SALTY-SWEET + CRUNCHY CHOCOLATE SEA SALT + PROBIOTICS ANCIENT GRAIN GRANOLA BAR, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT Vegan?

Yes! This product is certified vegan by Vegan.org
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Gluten Free Oats, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Raw Virgin Coconut Oil, Organic Fair Trade Dark Chocolate Chunks (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Extract), Sunflower Seeds, Organic Puffed Amaranth, Cacao Powder, Organic Quinoa Flakes, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Organic Chia Seeds, Probiotic Cultures (inulin, Palm Oil, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086).

Check SALTY-SWEET + CRUNCHY CHOCOLATE SEA SALT + PROBIOTICS ANCIENT GRAIN GRANOLA BAR, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

SALTY-SWEET + CRUNCHY CHOCOLATE SEA SALT + PROBIOTICS ANCIENT GRAIN GRANOLA BAR, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT is available at 3 retailers

WalmartCentral MarketThrive Market

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Vegan? SALTY-SWEET + CRUNCHY CHOCOLATE SEA SALT + PROBIOTICS ANCIENT GRAIN GRANOLA BAR, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT | Spoonful