Yes! This product is certified vegan by Vegan.org, making it suitable for vegetarian eaters as well.

Is SALTY-SWEET + CRUNCHY CHOCOLATE SEA SALT + PROBIOTICS ANCIENT GRAIN GRANOLA BAR, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT Vegetarian?

Yes! This product is certified vegan by Vegan.org, making it suitable for vegetarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Gluten Free Oats, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Raw Virgin Coconut Oil, Organic Fair Trade Dark Chocolate Chunks (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Extract), Sunflower Seeds, Organic Puffed Amaranth, Cacao Powder, Organic Quinoa Flakes, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Organic Chia Seeds, Probiotic Cultures (inulin, Palm Oil, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086).

Check SALTY-SWEET + CRUNCHY CHOCOLATE SEA SALT + PROBIOTICS ANCIENT GRAIN GRANOLA BAR, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

SALTY-SWEET + CRUNCHY CHOCOLATE SEA SALT + PROBIOTICS ANCIENT GRAIN GRANOLA BAR, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT is available at 3 retailers

WalmartCentral MarketThrive Market

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Vegetarian? SALTY-SWEET + CRUNCHY CHOCOLATE SEA SALT + PROBIOTICS ANCIENT GRAIN GRANOLA BAR, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT | Spoonful