Yes! This product is certified vegan by Vegan.org, making it suitable for dairy free eaters as well.

Is SALTY-SWEET + CRUNCHY CHOCOLATE SEA SALT + PROBIOTICS ANCIENT GRAIN GRANOLA BAR, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT Dairy Free?

Yes! This product is certified vegan by Vegan.org, making it suitable for dairy free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Gluten Free Oats, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Raw Virgin Coconut Oil, Organic Fair Trade Dark Chocolate Chunks (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Extract), Sunflower Seeds, Organic Puffed Amaranth, Cacao Powder, Organic Quinoa Flakes, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Organic Chia Seeds, Probiotic Cultures (inulin, Palm Oil, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086).

Check SALTY-SWEET + CRUNCHY CHOCOLATE SEA SALT + PROBIOTICS ANCIENT GRAIN GRANOLA BAR, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

SALTY-SWEET + CRUNCHY CHOCOLATE SEA SALT + PROBIOTICS ANCIENT GRAIN GRANOLA BAR, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT is available at 3 retailers

WalmartCentral MarketThrive Market

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Dairy Free? SALTY-SWEET + CRUNCHY CHOCOLATE SEA SALT + PROBIOTICS ANCIENT GRAIN GRANOLA BAR, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT | Spoonful