Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is SALTY-SWEET + CRUNCHY CHOCOLATE SEA SALT + PROBIOTICS ANCIENT GRAIN GRANOLA BAR, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Gluten Free Oats, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Raw Virgin Coconut Oil, Organic Fair Trade Dark Chocolate Chunks (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Extract), Sunflower Seeds, Organic Puffed Amaranth, Cacao Powder, Organic Quinoa Flakes, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Organic Chia Seeds, Probiotic Cultures (inulin, Palm Oil, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086).

Check SALTY-SWEET + CRUNCHY CHOCOLATE SEA SALT + PROBIOTICS ANCIENT GRAIN GRANOLA BAR, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

SALTY-SWEET + CRUNCHY CHOCOLATE SEA SALT + PROBIOTICS ANCIENT GRAIN GRANOLA BAR, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT is available at 3 retailers

WalmartCentral MarketThrive Market

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Gluten Free? SALTY-SWEET + CRUNCHY CHOCOLATE SEA SALT + PROBIOTICS ANCIENT GRAIN GRANOLA BAR, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT | Spoonful