Is SALUMI ARTIGIANALI CAPOCOLLA ROASTED PORK Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork shoulder butt
- dextrose
pork shoulder butt
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK SHOULDER BUTT, SEA SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES, PAPRIKA, AND SODIUM NITRITE.
Check SALUMI ARTIGIANALI CAPOCOLLA ROASTED PORK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALUMI ARTIGIANALI CAPOCOLLA ROASTED PORK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
About this product
Meat · Slice


