Is SALUTTI, YOGO ALO WITH SKIM MILK & REAL ALOE PULP, MANGO Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- yogurt powder
- artificial yogurt flavor
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURIFIED WATER, SUGAR, ALOE VERA GEL, NONFAT DRY MILK, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, SOY FIBER, ARTIFICIAL MANGO FLAVOR, MANGO EXTRACT, ARTIFICIAL YOGURT FLAVOR, YOGURT POWDER, VITAMIN C, FD&C YELLOW NO.5, FD&C RED NO.40.
Check SALUTTI, YOGO ALO WITH SKIM MILK & REAL ALOE PULP, MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALUTTI, YOGO ALO WITH SKIM MILK & REAL ALOE PULP, MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
SIGNATURE MASHED POTATOES WITH REAL WHOLE MILK, BUTTER, & BLACK PEPPER, SIGNATURE
VANILLA MADE WITH REAL MILK & CREAM ICED COFFEE, VANILLA MADE WITH REAL MILK & CREAM
SIGNATURE MASHED POTATOES WITH REAL WHOLE MILK, BUTTER, & BLACK PEPPER, SIGNATURE MASHED POTATOES
Alo Comfort Watermelon + Peach Pulp and Juice Made with Real Aloe Vera, 6.9 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


