Is SALUTTI, YOGO ALO WITH SKIM MILK & REAL ALOE PULP, MANGO Vegetarian?

Ingredients
PURIFIED WATER, SUGAR, ALOE VERA GEL, NONFAT DRY MILK, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, SOY FIBER, ARTIFICIAL MANGO FLAVOR, MANGO EXTRACT, ARTIFICIAL YOGURT FLAVOR, YOGURT POWDER, VITAMIN C, FD&C YELLOW NO.5, FD&C RED NO.40.
Check SALUTTI, YOGO ALO WITH SKIM MILK & REAL ALOE PULP, MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALUTTI, YOGO ALO WITH SKIM MILK & REAL ALOE PULP, MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
SIGNATURE MASHED POTATOES WITH REAL WHOLE MILK, BUTTER, & BLACK PEPPER, SIGNATURE
VANILLA MADE WITH REAL MILK & CREAM ICED COFFEE, VANILLA MADE WITH REAL MILK & CREAM
SIGNATURE MASHED POTATOES WITH REAL WHOLE MILK, BUTTER, & BLACK PEPPER, SIGNATURE MASHED POTATOES
Alo Comfort Watermelon + Peach Pulp and Juice Made with Real Aloe Vera, 6.9 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


