Is SAM-E 200MG - 30 TABS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glyceryl behenate
- S-adenosyl-l-methionine
glyceryl behenate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
S-adenosyl-l-methionine (Same), From 40Of Same Disulfate Tosylate, In A Base Of Cellulose, Mannitol, Enteric Coating, Glyceryl Behenate, Vegetable Grade Magnesium Stearate (Lubricant), Silica
Check SAM-E 200MG - 30 TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAM-E 200MG - 30 TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Hawaiian Shaved Ice, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine
Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Orange Kiss, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine
Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Blue Slush, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine
GHOST® ENERGY Zero Sugars Energy Drink, WARHEADS® Sour Watermelon, 200mg Natural Caffeine, 16 fl oz Can
Kirkland Signature Ibuprofen Tablets USP 200mg
Where to buy
SAM-E 200MG - 30 TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


