Is SaMai Chips, Plantain, Jungle Chili Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Plantains (70%), Non-Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palmolein), Sea Salt, Natural Spices, Citric Acid E330 As A Flavour Enhancer.
Check SaMai Chips, Plantain, Jungle Chili against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SaMai Chips, Plantain, Jungle Chili in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SaMai Chips, Plantain, Jungle Chili is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping


