Is Sambal Oelek Ground Fresh Chili Paste, 8 oz (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chili, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Bisulfite As And Xanthan Gum

Check Sambal Oelek Ground Fresh Chili Paste, 8 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sambal Oelek Ground Fresh Chili Paste, 8 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingTopping