Is Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Turkey Breast & Smoked Ham Lunch Meat Variety Pack 9 oz Package Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • smoked uncured ham
  • turkey breast
  • oven roasted turkey
  • ham
  • smoked uncured ham contains up to 24% seasoning solution browned with caramel color
  • natural flavor
  • cultured dextrose

smoked uncured ham

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

turkey breast
oven roasted turkey
ham

+3 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Oven-roasted turkey and smoked ham slices offer mild, savory flavor and tender, moist texture, suitable for sandwiches, wraps, and snacks. Shoppers note consistent freshness, easy layering, and convenience for quick meals; some mention occasional variability in slice thickness and packaging moisture. Common uses include family lunchboxes, picnics, and deli-style sandwiches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oven Roasted Turkey (Turkey Breast, Water, Modified Cornstarch, Contains Less than 2% of Vinegar, Salt, Cultured Dextrose (Ingredients to Support Quality), Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor, Potassium Chloride, Caramel Color); Smoked Uncured Ham Contains Up to 24% Seasoning Solution Browned with Caramel Color (Ham, Water, Cultured Dextrose (Ingredients to Support Quality), Sugar, Contains Less than 2% of Salt, Vinegar, Cultured Celery Juice, Sodium Phosphates, Cherry Powder, Caramel Color).

Check Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Turkey Breast & Smoked Ham Lunch Meat Variety Pack 9 oz Package against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Turkey Breast & Smoked Ham Lunch Meat Variety Pack 9 oz Package is available at 12 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BHy-VeeIGAKrogerMeijerRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerVons

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchOn The Go