Is Sambazon Acai Bowl Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FAIR TRADE ACAI PUREE (ALTERED WATER, ORGANIC ACAI), TAPIOCA SYRUP, CANE SYRUP, ERYTHRITOL, FILTERED WATER, ACEROLA JUICE (MADE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH FILTERED WATER ADDED), LESS THAN 0.2% OF: FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, ORGANIC FLAVOR. TOPPINGS: OATS, BROWN SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CASHEWS.
Check Sambazon Acai Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sambazon Acai Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Bowl
Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go


