Is SAMBAZON, CREAMY SORBET, ACAI CHOCOLATE + CHOCOLATE CHIP, ACAI CHOCOLATE + CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic bittersweet chocolate

organic bittersweet chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC ACAI JUICE (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE ACAI PUREE1), ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, SALT, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC FLAVOR.

Check SAMBAZON, CREAMY SORBET, ACAI CHOCOLATE + CHOCOLATE CHIP, ACAI CHOCOLATE + CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking