Is Sambazon Superfruit Packs, Organic, Supergreens, Acai Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut milk
organic coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Acai Juice Filtered Water, Organic Fair Trade Acai Puree (Acai Puree From The Brazilian Amazon Rainforest), Organic Kale Puree, Organic Banana Puree, Organic Coconut Milk, Organic Flax Seed, Organic Spinach Puree, Organic Spirulina, Organic Sunflower Lecithin
Check Sambazon Superfruit Packs, Organic, Supergreens, Acai against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sambazon Superfruit Packs, Organic, Supergreens, Acai in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Tattooed Chef Organic Acai Bowl, Frozen (4 ct.)
One Degree Organic Foods Gluten-Free Sprouted Rolled Oats, 24 Ounces (4 Packs)
Sambazon Berry Bliss Acai Bowl, Plant-Based Meal, 6.1 oz, 1 Count (Frozen)
Sambazon Amazon Superberry Acai Bowl
Sambazon Original Blend Acai Superfruit, Plant-Based Meal, 14.1 oz , 4 Count (Frozen)
Where to buy
Sambazon Superfruit Packs, Organic, Supergreens, Acai is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


