Is Samboy Salt & Vinegar Sprinkle Cut Potato Chips Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, Maltodextrin, Salt, Food Acids, Corn Starch, Milk Solids, Flavour Enhancer. Contains: Milk. May Contai Soy.

Check Samboy Salt & Vinegar Sprinkle Cut Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Great Taste

I love this product with a enzyme for my dairy allergy

saltygood value
TammyPhillips32
TammyPhillips32•Feb 2, 2023

Where to buy

Samboy Salt & Vinegar Sprinkle Cut Potato Chips is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish