Is Samboy Atomic Tomato Potato Chips 175g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- 627
- 631
- 621
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Salt, Food Acids (262, 330), Vegetable Powders (Tomato, Onion, Garlic), Spices, Potato Starch, Flavour (<b>Milk</b>, Flavour Enhancers (621, 631, 627)), Natural Colour (160C).
Check Samboy Atomic Tomato Potato Chips 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Samboy Atomic Tomato Potato Chips 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
The Silver Palate San Marzano Pasta Sauce Tomato Low Sodium Marinara - 25 Oz
TOMATO COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, THE ORIGINAL
The Skinny Food Co. Barista Shots Salted Caramel Flavour Syrup Concentrate with Sweetener 60ml
Koka The Original Chicken Flavour Oriental Instant Noodles 5 x 85g (425g)
Chupa Chups The Best Of Assorted Flavour Lollipops
About this product
Chips · Pouch


