Is Samboy Atomic Tomato Potato Chips 175g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- b>milk</b
b>milk</b
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Salt, Food Acids (262, 330), Vegetable Powders (Tomato, Onion, Garlic), Spices, Potato Starch, Flavour (<b>Milk</b>, Flavour Enhancers (621, 631, 627)), Natural Colour (160C).
Check Samboy Atomic Tomato Potato Chips 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Samboy Atomic Tomato Potato Chips 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
El Pato The Original Tomato Sauce with Jalapeño, 7 3/4 oz
The Skinny Food Co. Barista Shots Salted Caramel Flavour Syrup Concentrate with Sweetener 60ml
BELLYCIOUS Meat the Tomato Fusilli
The Skinny Food Co. Salted Caramel Flavour Syrup with Sweetener 425ml
Sainsbury's Orzo & Sunblush Tomato Salad, Limited Edition, Taste the Difference 220g
About this product
Chips · Pouch


