Is Samosa Artisan Wrap Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- artisan 00 wheat flour
- wheat gluten
artisan 00 wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
potatoes, tomatoes, green peas, chickpeas, onions, sunflower oil, spices, coconut, garlic, ginger, salt, coriander leaves, cumin seeds, fennel seeds, red paprika, turmeric, artisan 00 wheat flour, water, sunflower oil, sugar, wheat gluten, salt, yeast, cellulose gum, enzymes
Check Samosa Artisan Wrap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Samosa Artisan Wrap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Artisan Brown Rice, Almonds & Multi-Seeds Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Swanson Crafted Broth Beef Artisan Brick - 32 Oz
Izzio Artisan Bakery Everything Sourdough Bread Izzio Artisan Bakery Everything Sourdough Bread
KITE HILL, ARTISAN ALMOND MILK YOGURT, PLAIN
Izzio Artisan Bakery Sourdough Boule
About this product
Bread · Sheet


