Is Sam's Choice All Natural Cajun Style Andouille Smoked Sausage, 12 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Roasted Garlic Spices (Including White Pepper, Red Pepper And Black Pepper), Sugar, Paprika, Celery Powder, Dehydrated Onio
Check Sam's Choice All Natural Cajun Style Andouille Smoked Sausage, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Choice All Natural Cajun Style Andouille Smoked Sausage, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Smoked Deli Ham
Jones Dairy Farm Sausage All Natural Golden Brown Turkey Links 10 Count - 5 Oz
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Jennie-O All Natural Turkey Sausage Roll
Butterball® All Natural Turkey Sausage 16 oz. Chub
Where to buy
Sam's Choice All Natural Cajun Style Andouille Smoked Sausage, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


