Is Sam's Choice Black Angus Black & Bleu Beef Patties, 2 lb, 6 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- skim milk
- cream
- cultured milk
- pasteurized process bleu cheese
- black angus beef
- natural flavor
- enzymes
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Angus Beef, Pasteurized Process Bleu Cheese (Cultured Milk, Water, Cream, Skim Milk, Sodium Phosphates, Salt, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Guar Gum, Sorbic Acid (A ), Enzymes, Cellulose Powder, Potassium Sorbate, Natamycin), Seasoning Spice, Encapsulated Salt (Salt, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil), Natural Flavor (Maltodextrin, Potassium Chloride), Onion Powder, Water, Natural Flavor, Contains Milk
Check Sam's Choice Black Angus Black & Bleu Beef Patties, 2 lb, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Choice Black Angus Black & Bleu Beef Patties, 2 lb, 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sam's Choice Black Angus Black & Bleu Beef Patties, 2 lb, 6 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty, Frozen


