Is Sam's Choice Bone-In Spiral-Cut Honey Ham, 4.40 - 14.95 lb Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ham Cured With: Water, Honey, Contains 2% Less Of: Salt, Potassium Lactate, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Brown Sugar, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Corn Syrup, Sodium Nitrate, Ham Glazed With: Brown Sugar, Water, Fructose, Gelatin, Spices, Maltodextrin, Glaze Packet: Honey (Refinery Syrup, Honey), Sugar, Isomalt, Soybean Oil, Salt
Check Sam's Choice Bone-In Spiral-Cut Honey Ham, 4.40 - 14.95 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Choice Bone-In Spiral-Cut Honey Ham, 4.40 - 14.95 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Honey Ham Deli Lunch Meat, Sliced, 16 oz Family Size Plastic Tub
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Ham Honey Water Added - 9 Oz
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Smoked Deli Ham
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Honey Deli Ham
Where to buy
Sam's Choice Bone-In Spiral-Cut Honey Ham, 4.40 - 14.95 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


