Is Sam's Choice Fruity Cereal Flavored Caramel Corn, Fruity Cereal Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural & artificial flavor
- watermelon flavoring
- green apple flavoring
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, POPCORN, CORN SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN, ORANGE FLAVORING (SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, FD&C YELLOW #5, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE, FD&C RED #3), LEMON FLAVORING (SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, FD&C YELLOW #5, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SILICON DIOXIDE), WATERMELON FLAVORING (SUGAR, GUM ARABIC, MALTODEXTRIN, FD&C RED #3, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CORN SYRUP), GREEN APPLE FLAVORING (SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, MALIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FD&C YELLOW #5, SILICON DIOXIDE, FD&C BLUE #1, POTASSIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE]), SALT, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR BLEND (ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR).
Check Sam's Choice Fruity Cereal Flavored Caramel Corn, Fruity Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Choice Fruity Cereal Flavored Caramel Corn, Fruity Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


