Is Sam's Choice Fully Loaded Mini Potato Skins, 28.8 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bacon
- water
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Shredded Montery Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking)), Shredded Mild Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Extract (Color), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking)), Bacon (Cured With: Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite, May Contain Natural Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate), Canola Oil, Water, Chives
Check Sam's Choice Fully Loaded Mini Potato Skins, 28.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Choice Fully Loaded Mini Potato Skins, 28.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sam's Choice Fully Loaded Mini Potato Skins, 28.8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


