Is Sam's Choice Italia Spinach and Goat Cheese Frozen Pizza Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Dough (Wheat Flour, Water, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Yeast), Seasoned Spinach (Spinach, Goat Cheese (Goat's Milk, Salt, Lactic Cultures, Rennet), Olive Oil, Garlic Salt), Tomato Sauce (Crushed Tomatoes, Tomato Pulp, Olive Oil, Sugar, Salt, Oregano, Basil), Tomatoes, Low Moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Rennet, Cheese Culture), Sunflower Oil
Check Sam's Choice Italia Spinach and Goat Cheese Frozen Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Choice Italia Spinach and Goat Cheese Frozen Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
BACON & SPINACH EGG WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, BACON, SPINACH AND PARMESAN CHEESE FRITTATAS, BACON & SPINACH
Amy's Frozen Bowls, Spinach & Ricotta Cheese Ravioli, Non GMO, 8.5-Ounce
Sandwich Bros Egg and Cheese, Frozen Breakfast Sandwich, 6 Count, 13.5 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Sam's Choice Italia Spinach and Goat Cheese Frozen Pizza is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


