Is Sam's Choice Italia Spinach and Goat Cheese Frozen Pizza Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dough (Wheat Flour, Water, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Yeast), Seasoned Spinach (Spinach, Goat Cheese (Goat's Milk, Salt, Lactic Cultures, Rennet), Olive Oil, Garlic Salt), Tomato Sauce (Crushed Tomatoes, Tomato Pulp, Olive Oil, Sugar, Salt, Oregano, Basil), Tomatoes, Low Moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Rennet, Cheese Culture), Sunflower Oil
Check Sam's Choice Italia Spinach and Goat Cheese Frozen Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Choice Italia Spinach and Goat Cheese Frozen Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
BACON & SPINACH EGG WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, BACON, SPINACH AND PARMESAN CHEESE FRITTATAS, BACON & SPINACH
Amy's Frozen Bowls, Spinach & Ricotta Cheese Ravioli, Non GMO, 8.5-Ounce
Sandwich Bros Egg and Cheese, Frozen Breakfast Sandwich, 6 Count, 13.5 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Sam's Choice Italia Spinach and Goat Cheese Frozen Pizza is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


