Is Sam's Choice Premium Tuna Steaks, Lemon Dijon Seasoned, 8.5 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
- carbon monoxide
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TUNA (CARBON MONOXIDE [TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION]), DIJON MUSTARD POWDER (DIJON MUSTARD [DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, SPICES], MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR), SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, MUSTARD SEED, ONION POWDER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, OLIVE OIL.
Check Sam's Choice Premium Tuna Steaks, Lemon Dijon Seasoned, 8.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Choice Premium Tuna Steaks, Lemon Dijon Seasoned, 8.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Starkist Tuna Creations Tuna, Premium, Hickory Smoked, Lightly Seasoned
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
StarKist Tuna Creations Seasoned Bold Premium Jalapeno Tuna 2.6 oz
Safe Catch Ahi Wild Yellowfin Premium Slow Cooked Tuna Steaks, Ahi Wild Yellowfin
Where to buy
Sam's Choice Premium Tuna Steaks, Lemon Dijon Seasoned, 8.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can, Pouch


