Is Sam's Choice Slow Cooker Chicken Chili with Beans, 44 oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Chicken Stock, Cooked Chicken Thigh Meat (Chicken Thigh, Water, Modified Cornstarch, Soy Protein Product, Dextrose, Canola Oil, Sodium Phosphate, Potato Starch, Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Onion Powder, Flavor (Salt, Chicken Flavor)), Beans (Cooked Northern Beans, Water), Water, Roasted Corn, Tomatoes, Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Salt, Stabilizers (Xanthan, Carob Bean, Guar Gums)), Onion, Green Chile Pepper, Jalapeno Pepper, Red Bell Pepper, Modified Cornstarch, Chicken Fat, Cilantro, Sugar, Corn Masa Flour (Ground Corn, Trace Of Lime), Salt, Salsa Base (Red And Green Jalapeno Peppers, Onions, Cilantro, Spices, Sea Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Paprika, Garlic, Lime Juice Concentrate), Spices, Chili Powder (Chili Pepper And Other Spices, Salt, Garlic Powder), Garlic, Lime Juice Concentrate, Onion Powder, Chipotle Chili Pepp
Check Sam's Choice Slow Cooker Chicken Chili with Beans, 44 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Choice Slow Cooker Chicken Chili with Beans, 44 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Where to buy
Sam's Choice Slow Cooker Chicken Chili with Beans, 44 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


