Is Sam's Choice Uncured Turkey Bacon, 10 Oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Smoky, mildly savory flavor with subtle sweet undertones; slices cook to a balance of chew and crispness, often developing browned edges. Commonly pan-fried or microwaved for breakfast plates, sandwiches, salads, and wraps. Reviewers frequently cite convenience and value, while noting occasional inconsistent slice thickness and texture variability between packages too.
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon type flavor
- turkey
- potassium lactate
bacon type flavor
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky, mildly savory flavor with subtle sweet undertones; slices cook to a balance of chew and crispness, often developing browned edges. Commonly pan-fried or microwaved for breakfast plates, sandwiches, salads, and wraps. Reviewers frequently cite convenience and value, while noting occasional inconsistent slice thickness and texture variability between packages too.
Ingredients
TURKEY, WATER, SUGAR, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SALT, BACON TYPE FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, FLAVORING), SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check Sam's Choice Uncured Turkey Bacon, 10 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Choice Uncured Turkey Bacon, 10 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sam's Choice Uncured Turkey Bacon, 10 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


