Is Sam's Choice White Chicken Chili With Beans, 15.5 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- natural butter flavor
- milk
- non fat dry milk
- cream
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cooked White Chicken Meat (White, Water, Potato Starch, Salt), Cream (Milk), Northern Beans, Corn, Green Chilles, Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Red Bell Peppers, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Tapioca Starch, Rice Starch, Mashed Potatoes (Potatoes, Non Fat Dry Milk, Soybean Oil, Salt, Natural Butter Flavor), Spices, Sea Salt, Clantro, Minced Garlic, Chilli Peppers, Jalapeno Pepper Powder
Check Sam's Choice White Chicken Chili With Beans, 15.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Choice White Chicken Chili With Beans, 15.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Where to buy
Sam's Choice White Chicken Chili With Beans, 15.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


