Is SAM'S JOINT, PORK BABY BACK RIBS WITH SAUCE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • fully cooked pork baby back ribs
  • natural flavor

fully cooked pork baby back ribs

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FULLY COOKED PORK BABY BACK RIBS, BARBECUE SAUCE (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, CORN SYRUP, SALT, ONION, BROWN SUGAR, RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SPICES, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN , GARLIC POWDER, MUSTARD FLOUR, TAMARIND POWDER, ONION POWDER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, MOLASSES, CARAMEL COLOR, ANCHOVY AND FD&C RED #40

Check SAM'S JOINT, PORK BABY BACK RIBS WITH SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySweetTangy
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide Dish