Is Sams Pantry Almond Berry Brekky Bar 5 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Glucose Syrup, Sunflower Kernels, Chicory Fibre, Corn Flakes, Corn, Sugar, Salt, Almonds, Soy Protein Crisps (Isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Yoghurt Compound, Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Yoghurt Powder , Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Food Acid (Citric), Natural Flavour), Sugar Infused Cranberries, Sunflower Oil, Pepitas, Maltodextrin, Soy Protein Isolate, Puffed Buckwheat, Blackcurrant Juice Concentrate, Raspberries, Natural Flavour, Vegetable Glycerine View More
Check Sams Pantry Almond Berry Brekky Bar 5 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sams Pantry Almond Berry Brekky Bar 5 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Fody Almond Coconut Bar, 1.41 Oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Almond Granola Bar
Where to buy
Sams Pantry Almond Berry Brekky Bar 5 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


