Is Sam's Pantry Caramel Brownie Low Sugar Protein Bars 5 pack Gluten Free?

Description
Rich, sweet flavor with deep toasted notes and a sweet finish; texture is dense, fudgy, and moist with a chewy edge and occasional sticky layers. Commonly eaten as a snack or dessert, paired with coffee, packed for lunches, or served at gatherings; reviews note consistent texture and moderate sweetness levels.

Description
Rich, sweet flavor with deep toasted notes and a sweet finish; texture is dense, fudgy, and moist with a chewy edge and occasional sticky layers. Commonly eaten as a snack or dessert, paired with coffee, packed for lunches, or served at gatherings; reviews note consistent texture and moderate sweetness levels.
Ingredients
Peanuts (30%), Caramel Syrup (28%) (Glucose Syrup, Chicory Fibre, Honey, Sunflower Oil, Humectant (Glycerine), Natural Caramel Flavour, Salt), Soy Protein Crisps (Isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), White Choc Peanut Butter Compound (9%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Peanut Butter (3%), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Natural Flavour), Sunflower Seeds (4.5%), Soy Protein Isolate, Almonds (3%), Coconut, Cocoa Powder (1%)
Check Sam's Pantry Caramel Brownie Low Sugar Protein Bars 5 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Pantry Caramel Brownie Low Sugar Protein Bars 5 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Protein Bars - Chocolate Brownie & Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct Value Pack, 14.2 Oz
Kirkland Signature Protein Bars - Chocolate Brownie (1 Bar)
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 15 Ct Family Pack, 21.3 Oz
Where to buy
Sam's Pantry Caramel Brownie Low Sugar Protein Bars 5 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


