Is Sam's Pantry Cookie Dough Low Sugar Protein Bars 5 pack Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Peanuts (29%), Glucose Syrup, Soy Protein Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Dark Compound Chocolate (9%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder, Peanut Paste (3%), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Natural Flavour, Milk), Sunflower Seeds (4.5%), Soy Protein Isolate, Chicory Fibre, Almonds (3%), Choc Cookie Pieces (3%), Honey, Sunflower Oil, Glycerine, Cream Powder (Milk), Natural Flavour, Salt
Check Sam's Pantry Cookie Dough Low Sugar Protein Bars 5 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Pantry Cookie Dough Low Sugar Protein Bars 5 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Aloha Protein Bar, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
Larabar® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Bars
Kirkland Protein Bars - Chocolate Brownie & Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
Where to buy
Sam's Pantry Cookie Dough Low Sugar Protein Bars 5 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


