Is Sam's Pantry Crispy Coconut With Golden Flakes Toasted Muesli 475g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • rolled wholegrain oats

rolled wholegrain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Wholegrain Oats, Rice Bran Syrup, Sunflower Seeds, Coconut, Corn Flakes, Corn, Sugar, Salt, Buckwheat, Raw Sugar, Olive Oil, Honey, Soy Protein Isolate, Natural Flavour, Sunflower Oil, Sesame Seeds, Natural Antioxidant (Mixed Tocopherols)

Check Sam's Pantry Crispy Coconut With Golden Flakes Toasted Muesli 475g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sam's Pantry Crispy Coconut With Golden Flakes Toasted Muesli 475g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttyHoneySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep