Is Sam's Pantry Protein Bar Caramel Peanut With Roasted Almonds 12 Pack 456g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Peanuts (37%), Caramel Syrup (26%), Glucose, Golden Syrup (Sugar, Water), Sunflower Oil, Peanut Butter (2%), Natural Flavour, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Salt, Humectant (Glycerine), Caramel Compound Chocolate (12%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (160c)), Soy Protein Crisps (12%) (Isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Almonds (6%), Sunflower Seeds (3%), Soy Protein Isolate.
Check Sam's Pantry Protein Bar Caramel Peanut With Roasted Almonds 12 Pack 456g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Pantry Protein Bar Caramel Peanut With Roasted Almonds 12 Pack 456g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Perfect Bar Protein Bar Snack Size Dark Chocolate Chip and Peanut Butter With Sea Salt
PERUVIAN COCOA PEANUT BUTTER WITH AMARANTH & QUINOA PLANT PROTEIN BAR, PERUVIAN COCOA PEANUT BUTTER
Perfect Bar Organic Protein Bar Variety Pack - Peanut Butter, Dark Chocolate Chip Peanut Butter
Where to buy
Sam's Pantry Protein Bar Caramel Peanut With Roasted Almonds 12 Pack 456g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


