Is Sam's Pantry Protein Crisp Bars Double Choc 5 pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- full cream milk powder
- milk solids
- milk
- milk choc compound
full cream milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Choc Compound (23%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Natural Flavours), Soy Protein Crisps (22%) (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Choc Layer (20%) (Chicory Fibre, Soluble Com Fibre, Dark Choc Compound (6%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Salt, Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Cocoa Powder, Salt, Natural Flavour, Monk Fruit Extract Steviol Glycosides, Antioxidant (Vitamin E)), Glucose Syrup, Isomalto Oligosaccharide, Soluble Corn Fibre, Cocoa Crispies (3%) (Wheat), Sunflower Oil, Soy Protein Isolate, Sugar, Wheat Protein, Humectant (Glycerine), Vegetable Shortening, Natural Flavours, Cocoa Powders, Full Cream Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Salt.
Check Sam's Pantry Protein Crisp Bars Double Choc 5 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Pantry Protein Crisp Bars Double Choc 5 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


