Is Sam's Pantry Quick Oat Sachets Creamy Vanilla Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
- oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats (76%), Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Natural Vanilla Flavour. Contains Gluten (oats) And Milk. May Contain Other Gluten Containing Cereals, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Sesame, Soy And Lupin.
Check Sam's Pantry Quick Oat Sachets Creamy Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Pantry Quick Oat Sachets Creamy Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Pouch, Dried


