Is Sam's Purified Drinking Water, 20 fl oz, 28 Count Bottles Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Purified Water, Magnesium Sulfate, Potassium Bicarbonate, Potassium Chloride.
Check Sam's Purified Drinking Water, 20 fl oz, 28 Count Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Purified Drinking Water, 20 fl oz, 28 Count Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GREAT VALUE, PURIFIED DRINKING WATER
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Propel Electrolyte Water Beverage Mix Kiwi Strawberry Naturally Flavored, 0.08 oz/10 Count
Gatorade Zero Sugar Thirst Quencher Glacier Cherry Sports Drinks, 20 fl oz, 8 Count Bottles
Nestle Pure Life Purified Water
Where to buy
Sam's Purified Drinking Water, 20 fl oz, 28 Count Bottles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Water · Bottle


