Is Samurai Coated Peanuts Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • is elaborated in equipment where milk

is elaborated in equipment where milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

This Product Contains Peanuts, Wheat (Gluten), Soy And Is Elaborated In Equipment Where Milk, Almonds And Other Nuts Are Processed As Well, Choking Warning: Do Not Give Nuts To Children Unde , See More

Check Samurai Coated Peanuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Samurai Coated Peanuts is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladTopping