Is Samyang Buldak Spicy Ramen Rosé Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- artificial chicken flavor
- tricalcium phosphate
- milk cream
- lactic acid bacteria powder
- mono & diglycerides
- +7 more
artificial chicken flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodle: Wheat Flour, Modified Tapioca Starch, Palm Oil, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Glycerin, Soybean Oil, Guar Gum, Potassium Carbonate, Lecithin, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Sodium Carbonate, Disodium Phosphate, Tocopherols, Green Tea Extract, Riboflavin (color), Citric Acid Sauce: Water, Sugar, Dextrin, Yeast Extract Powder, Soybean Oil, Salt, Skim Milk Powder, Corn Syrup, Onion, Starch (modified, Wheat, Corn), Red Pepper Powder, Maltodextrin, Milk Powder, Garlic, Lactose, Artificial Chicken Flavor, Whey, Milk Cream, Enzyme Modified Cheddar Cheese (cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzyme), Trisodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate), Soy Sauce (water, Soybean, Salt, Wheat), Acid Hydrolyzed Soy, Soy Protein, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Oleoresin (capsicum, Habanero Pepper, Black Pepper), Color (paprika, Annatto), Mozzarella Cheese (milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzyme), Monosodium Glutamate, Corn Oil, Rice Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Phosphates (potassium, Sodium, Calcium), Sodium Caseinate, Spices, Silicon Dioxide, Mono & Diglycerides, Palm & Coconut Oil, Lecithin, Lactic Acid Bacteria Powder, Lactic Acid Powder: Milk Cream, Skim Milk Powder, Lactose, Whey, Milk Powder, Corn Syrup, Yeast Extract Powder, Salt, Whole Milk Powder, Dipotassium Phosphate, Parsley, Maltodextrin, Lecithin, Mono & Diglycerides, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Tricalcium Phosphate, Caramelized Sugar, Palm & Coconut Oil, Sesame Oil, Garlic Oil, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate. Contains Wheat, Soybean, Milk, Sesame, Tree Nuts (Coconut).
Check Samyang Buldak Spicy Ramen Rosé against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Samyang Buldak Spicy Ramen Rosé in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Samyang Buldak Spicy Ramen Rosé is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


