Is Samyang Carbonara Buldak Spicy Ramen Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodle: Enriched Flour, Modified Tapioca And Potato Starch, Palm Oil, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Glycerin, Soybean Oil, Onion Extract, Potassium Carbonate, Guar Gum, Riboflavin (color). Sauce: Water, Artificial Chicken Flavor Powder (dextrin, Yeast Extract, Artificial Flavor, Water, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Salt), Soy Sauce (water, Soybean, Salt, Wheat), Sugar, Chili Peppers, Soybean Oil, Onion, Monosodium Glutamate, Chili Pepper Seed Oil, Garlic, Modified Potato Starch, Paprika Oleoresin (color). Powder: Milk, Sugar, Salt, Mozzarella Cheese (palm Oil, Skim Milk, Milk Cream, Water, Salt, Enzyme, Annatto Extract (color), Oleoresin Paprika (color)), Butter, Modified Potato Starch, Parsley, Soybean Oil, Garlic, Black Pepper. Contains Wheat, Soybean and Milk. It may also contain Egg, Fish, Crustacean, Molluscs, Mustard, Tree Nuts, Peanuts and Sesame.
Check Samyang Carbonara Buldak Spicy Ramen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Samyang Carbonara Buldak Spicy Ramen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Dried


