Is Samyang Habanero Lime Buldak Artificial Spicy Chicken Flavor Ramen Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles: Wheat Flour, Food Starch-modified, Palm Oil, Potato Starch, Salt, Glycerin, Soybean Oil, Potassium Carbonate, Riboflavin (color). Sauce Packet: Tomato Ketchup (water, Tomato Paste, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor), Cornstarch, Water, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Artificial Flavor (yeast Extract, Water, Soybean Oil, Tomato, Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Salt, Wheat), Yeast Extract, Salt, Wheat, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Salt, White Pepper, Onion, Chili Pepper, Oleoresin, Garlic Flavor, Cinnamon, Ginger, Clove, Black Pepper, Dextrin, Natural Flavor, Garlic Flavor, Onion Flavor, Chili Pepper Oleoresin, Black Pepper, Lime Flavor).

Check Samyang Habanero Lime Buldak Artificial Spicy Chicken Flavor Ramen against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSnackingLunch