Is Samyang Hot Chicken Flavour Ramen - Cold Stir Noodle Vegan?

Ingredients
Weat Flour, Tapioca Starch, Palm Oil, Salt, Soybean Oil, Thickener (E412), Acidity Regulator (E501), Sugar Solution, Acidity Regulator (E500), Emulsifler (E322), Acidity Regulatore Oil, Emulsifler(e452) Emulsifler(e450), Acidity Regulator(e330) Water, Soy Artificial Chicken Flavor, White Sugar, Red Pepper Powder Sqeean Onjon, Yeast Extract Powder, Red Pepper Seed Oil, Garlic, Paprika Oleoresin, Black Pepper Powder, Flavour Enhancer(e635), Curry Powder, Flavour Enhancer(e621), Acidity Regulator(e330) Roast Sesame, Dried Laver(porphyra Tenera)
Check Samyang Hot Chicken Flavour Ramen - Cold Stir Noodle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Samyang Hot Chicken Flavour Ramen - Cold Stir Noodle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
EUROPEAN STYLE MUESLI GLUTEN FREE HOT OR COLD CEREAL, EUROPEAN STYLE MUESLI
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
About this product
Noodle · Dried


