No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Is Samyang Hot Chicken Flavour Ramen - Cold Stir Noodle Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Weat Flour, Tapioca Starch, Palm Oil, Salt, Soybean Oil, Thickener (E412), Acidity Regulator (E501), Sugar Solution, Acidity Regulator (E500), Emulsifler (E322), Acidity Regulatore Oil, Emulsifler(e452) Emulsifler(e450), Acidity Regulator(e330) Water, Soy Artificial Chicken Flavor, White Sugar, Red Pepper Powder Sqeean Onjon, Yeast Extract Powder, Red Pepper Seed Oil, Garlic, Paprika Oleoresin, Black Pepper Powder, Flavour Enhancer(e635), Curry Powder, Flavour Enhancer(e621), Acidity Regulator(e330) Roast Sesame, Dried Laver(porphyra Tenera)

Check Samyang Hot Chicken Flavour Ramen - Cold Stir Noodle against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking
Vegetarian? Samyang Hot Chicken Flavour Ramen - Cold Stir Noodle | Spoonful