Is San Antonio Panettone Traditional Italian Style Fruit Cake Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- bleached wheat flour
- patent flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Patent Flour (bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Potassium Bromate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Enzyme, Folic Acid), Sugar, Water, Raisins, Candied Orange Peels And Papaya Peels (orange Peels, Papaya Peels, Glucose-frucose Syrup, Acidity Regulator, Citric Acid), Yeast, Raisins, Eggs, Margarine (water, Soybean Oil, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Salt, Lecithin (soy)), Butter, Milk, Natural Flavors, Fd&c Yellow #5. Contains Wheat, Egg, Soy and Milk. It may also contain Traces of Tree Nuts.
Check San Antonio Panettone Traditional Italian Style Fruit Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open San Antonio Panettone Traditional Italian Style Fruit Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


