Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is San Francisco Sourdough Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, Sourdough Stater And Yeast. Contains Wheat.

Check San Francisco Sourdough against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchSandwichMeal Prep
Pescatarian? San Francisco Sourdough | Spoonful